friendship

Are you the type who is completely against abortion? Why?
kinda .. depends on the situation you are in.

Have you ever read a book that actually changed your outlook on life?
yes, indeed.

Describe your life positively in two words:
b l o o d y   f a n t a s t i c !


What does your favourite song remind you of?
a really good time.

Does the thought of growing up scare you?
sometimes

Do you brag about being different than everyone else?
nope

Where exactly are you from? Are you proud of that?
Cologne! hell yeah! ;]

Is there a talent that you wish you were good at?
there r million talents I’d love to be good at! eg singing ..

Are you honestly so depressed that you've considered suicide?
never

Is being the middle child really as bad as people make it out to be?
idk, guess not .. being the youngest is quite good though.

Have you ever had a day that you wanted to repeat over and over?
not only one ..

What is your biggest accomplishment?
dunno. many small ones ;]

If you could have anything right now, what would it be?
a trip to Australia.

Are you planning to hook up with anyone the upcoming summer?
who knows..

Do you love the little things in life?
yeah who doesn't?

Are pirates really better than ninjas?
you betcha!

What type of career do you see yourself in, in the future?
actually I wanna be a teacher ..

If that doesn't work out, what would be your second choice?
.. but maybe something more creative like architect.

Does your favorite flower hold any meaning to you?
don’t have a favorite flower..

Don't you just hate when people copy other people's ideas?
yep

What does your ipod/mp3 player consist of?
good music ;]

Do you have any odd songs on there?
sorta ..

If someone had told you, you would be who you are today, five years ago.... Would you believe them?
how am I supposed to know?

What is something that not many people understand about you?
dunno .. maybe that I’m actually shy .. 


Do you like things that most people think are weird?
.. some.

Do you look up to anyone in particular?
my mum.

Are you obsessed with anything you would consider odd?
yeah.

Explain your opinion on drugs. Do you ever do them?
..nothing to explain. No drugs ever.

Do people often doubt your intelligence?
depends on whether I’m drunk or not =]

What are your plans for tonight?
sleeeeping. finally!

What's your name, anyways?
linda

Do you smile because you have to, or is it just a natural instinct?
i do what i want and not what i have to, but anyways .. i smile all the time :]

What is something physical that you don't like about yourself?
oooh.. a lot. especially my legs.

Would you honestly ever wish for world peace?
always.

Has anyone ever complimented you on how sweet you can be?
yeah haha and on how evil too..

Who was the last person you were rude to? Did you have a good reason?
aaah .. possibly my mom and I guess I had ..

Do you find smoking cigarettes unattractive?
yeah.. chain smokers suck!

Who were you last on the phone with?
my best friend

Why did you last cry?
cant remember .. probs coz of a movie.

Is there anyone who doesn't like you?
yap a few people.

Is there a person of the opposite sex who means a lot to you?
my daad ;] and one of my best friends is male too.


Have you ever had sex with someone while they're passed out?
nooo?!

Do you hate the last person you kissed?
no

How many cigarettes have you smoked today?
none

Could you date someone taller than you?
sure coz I wouldn’t date someone shorter..

How often do you listen to music?
always!

To get with someone of the opposite sex, have you ever faked being drunk?
haha ehmm..

Do you remember when the ice cream truck came, you had a heart attack of excitement?
i still have. x]

How fast does your mood change?
really fast .. sometimes..

I bet you miss someone today?
yeah :[


Do you know anyone who has been arrested?
yap

What are you looking forward to in the next 5 days?
sleeping in.

Think of the last person you kissed have you ever kissed them on their bed?
nope

Would you ever date someone who was gorgeous but they had a conceited attitude?
guess not.

Could you ever be friends with someone who hurt you badly?
no.

Have you ever laughed at something that wasn't meant to be funny?
hell yeah

Would your parents be mad if you came home drunk?
nope

Do you like to cuddle or does it freak you out?
i love cuddles..

Could you handle a long distance relationship?
dunno.. never tried it.

Have you ever fallen asleep in someones arms?
yaah :]

Will you be sleeping alone tonight?
yeah

Listen to Miley Cyrus for 3 hours straight or go skydiving?
I always wanted to go skydiving!

Have you ever run over an animal?
no

What were you doing at midnight last night?
chillin at my sisters farewell party.

Do you think anyones thinking about you right now?
maybe..

What was the last bad news you received?
idk.. my sister moving to denmark, what isn't even bad but sad.

Do you plan on sleeping in tomorrow?
I so do!

Can you honestly say you listen to all kinds of music?
nope, a lot but not all.

Have you ever physically fought over the opposite sex?
haha no

Do you always answer your phone?
no

Has someone ever told you they love you and you didn’t say it back?
..yes

Do you have at least one ex girlfriend/ boyfriend you can trust?
nope

When was the last time you had a real smile on your face?
today.. laughing with my sis

Do you hate the person you fell hardest for?
no

Last person to text you?
lena

Will you regret your next kiss?
hope not.

Do you honestly believe that good things come to those who wait?
I don’t ..

Do you want to see someone this very minute?
yaaaah.

Are you a forgiving person?
yeah ..

Do you have to check in with your parents before you go someplace?
nope, but i do it anyway..

Do you have a friend of the opposite sex you can talk to?
yap

Are you taller than your mum?
not yet ;]

Describe how you feel about your life for the past month:
the past month wasn't relaxing but not too bad either. this month is so going to be better.


Would you get married if you could right now?
don’t want to get married ever ..

Met anyone new this year?
yeah

Where were you yesterday?
no place like home :]

Have you ever read an entire book in one day?
for sure..

Lost a best friend lately?
noo. but maybe ..

Did your last kiss take place on a bed?
nope

Do you sleep with one leg out from under the covers?
sometimes

What school did you go to in 8th grade?
DBG

Has anyone seen you in your underwear in the last 3 days?
yup

What was the last thing someone borrowed from you?
idk, a book i guess.

Do you need to clean your room?
surprisingly not.

How was your day?
fantastic!

Does anyone know your PIN number?
no.. oh someone does!

If you could do one thing differently this year, would you?
I guess

How many of the opposite sex do you fully trust?
Like 3 or 4

Name something you can't do?
singing

What’s pissing you off right now?
the weather

Do you have a favourite subject?
English an Spanish

What is the craziest thing you were told this week?
whatever ..  something really impolite.

What is your opinion on no sex before marriage?
bullshit

One thing you learnt this week?
mom’s right.

Favourite season?
spring

Last movie you watched
hangover! jeaaah!

Is it easy to make you laugh?
haha .. ya

Nutrient Water or Vitamin Water?
vitamin

Whats something you plan on doing this week?
to go running for at least 4 times ..

Do you talk to guys or girls more easily?
both, but i prefer boys ..

Whats the craziest dream you've ever had?
all my dreams are crazy :P

If you were given a million dollars, what would you do with it?
Oh woow. Idk .. share it? And spend lots for things i'll never need.

What are you listening to?
Mikroboy

Are you annoyed at someone?
Oh ya!

Are you a good driver?
Gonna find out sooooon.

What can always make you feel better when you're upset?
Friends, sport & music

Ever judged someone before you knew them?
ja..

Are you more like your mother or father?
moom!

Ever done something you promised yourself you never would?
sad but yaah..

Next vacation?
we’ll see. denmark, south africa and theen OZ!

Have you matured this past year?
Indeed

Has someone ever broken your heart?
not yet

Is there someone that you believe you will always be attached to?
no

Have you recently lost someone that means everything to you?
nope

Do you think somebody likes the same person you do?
na

If your ex said they hate you, you say?
whatever.

Do you like waking up to new texts in the morning?
depends on how early it is ..

How far away is the last person you kissed?
dunno

Would you make a good lawyer?
I guess I would..

Do you ignore people when you're mad or upset with them?
mostly ..

Why did you take the last pill you took?
headache

Do you think you're a good person?
I try..

Which is harder, telling someone you love them or that you don't?
don’t?

Where did you buy the shirt you are wearing?
in the DFO in Brisbane, Australia.

Have you ever faked sick?
ya

List one of your fears?
I’m soo afraid of heights.

Are you someone who worries too often?
nope

Is your best friend a virgin still?
I guess, no .. I know she isn't.

How's your heart lately?
not too bad, thanks ;]

Who was the last person you had a deep conversation with?
michelle

Are you sarcastic?
hell nooo..

Are you shy?
sometimes

Are you talkative?
jaaah.

What are you looking forward to?
nothing special..

Latest you stayed up in the past week?
like 5.30 am ..

Are you listening to music right now?
yeap

Are you currently wanting any piercings or tattoos?
yup.. a self designed tattoo on my left ankle.

How long can you go without your phone?
never tried it..

Who last called you babe or baby?
idk, jan and alex?

Do you swear in front of your parents?
yeah

What would you do if your best friend told you they were moving?
depends on how far away.. and then: freak out.

What pissed you off yesterday?
rain. headache..

What are you supposed to be doing right now?
sleeping..

When was the last time you felt unbearably guilty?
dunno

Do you prefer warm or cold weather?
depends

How old do you think you will be when you finally have kids?
idk

Do you know anyone who is pregnant?
yaaay! my cousine :]

What would happen if you had a baby with the last person you kissed?
poor kid

Is your hair curly or straight?
straight

Have you ever changed clothes in a vehicle?
yap.. man it's difficult!

Are you happy with life right now?
indeed

Are you currently jealous?
not right now

What jewellery are you currently wearing?
none

Have you ever broken someone's heart?
I’m afraid so.

Do you have any weird inside jokes?
yeah

Do you find tattoos attractive in the opposite sex?
hell ya! arrh!

Has someone ever told you that they would be with you forever?
jaa

Have you ever dated someone longer than a year?
nope

What movie do you want to see?
my sisters keeper

How are you currently feeling?
tired
Do you regret anything you've done recently?
i guess not

Do you think you can last in a relationship for six months?
yup

Who did you last say love you to?
just "love you"? michelle i guess ..

Are there any stressful situations in your life?
fridays - school till 4pm .. badminton at 4pm.

Someone knocks at your door at 2am, who would it be?
idk probs one of my friends


Is there someone you wish you were still close with?
yeah :[[

What was your favorite memory?
i have loads ..

Do you miss your past?
yeeees!

Think back 5 months ago, were you single?
yeah

Have you held hands with anyone in the past 76 hours?
yeah

Does anything hurt on your body right now?
hmhmm.. sadfully ya.

Is there someone on your mind that really shouldn't be there?
nah

What was the best thing that happened today?
none.

Is there one person in your life that can always make you smile?
yeah

Do you have a friend you can tell stuff to and you're sure they won't tell?
yeah

Ever fallen backwards on a chair?
haha .. who hasn't?

Would you ever kiss someone who has done drugs before?
yeah

Are you wearing a ring? If you are, who gave it to you?
bought it myself.

Did you ever have a girl best friend?
yeah

What were you doing at 8 this morning?
lying in bed

Do you have a box where you keep all your really important things?
kinda

Think of the person who has hurt you most in the past year, who is it?
doesn't matter .. over now.

How many times have you dyed your hair?
never

Have you ever felt replaced?
yeeep

What are you wearing tomorrow?
clothes?

Are you hiding something from someone?
no

Has anyone ever hung up on you?
yeah

Will tomorrow be better than today?
probably yes

Do you care what people think of you?
some

The last person who hurt you calls you to hang out what do you say?
what the hell?

What was your worst mistake in your life?
many small ones ..

Anywhere you'd rather be right now?
Australia

Are you waiting for anyone to call you?
yes .. michelle

Have you ever kissed anyone whose name started with a J?
no

Have you ever seen your best friend cry?
yeah

Are any of your friends sluts?
haha.. am i supposed to answer this truely?

What was the highlight of your week?
yesterday.

Does someone have a crush on you?
apparently

Who makes you the happiest right now?
my friends and family

Who is one friend you trust most?
Sarah & Michelle

Do you still talk to the person who broke your heart the worst?
yup

Is it worth crying over a guy/girl?
no

Would you ever take someone back if they cheated on you?
noo noo never.

Would you date someone who smokes?
if i love him.

Anybody you're looking forward to seeing soon?
yeah

Would you keep the baby if you were pregnant now?
i'd give it free for adoption i guess..

Do you like relationships, or do you prefer to be single?
single

If you HAD to kiss someone right now, who would it be?
you'd like to know wouldn't you? ;]

Think of the person you'd like to be with the most right now, when did you last talk to them?
ages ago ..

What's the connection between you and the last person you texted?
good friend

Who was the last person you were under a blanket with?
idk

What is the best way to get over someone?
partyyyyyyyy!

Something that happened in your past that you hate talking about?
suppose 

What's the real reason to why you're confused right now?
someone telling stupid things about me and my friends..

Can anyone tell when you're upset, even if you try and hide it?
my sis, moom & michelle, jan, lili,..

Do you cry when you're upset?
yeah

Did you see anyone gay today?
tomtom.

What's something you're looking forward to?
holidays

Are your parents divorced?
no

Do you like to hold or be held?
bit of both

Last person you saw other than your family?
biene i guess?

If you could pack up and move away right now, would you?
maybe ..

If someone liked you, would you want them to tell you?
yeah

When will your next kiss be?
dunno

Do you believe what goes around comes around?
yeah

Do you like your music loud or at a reasonable level?
loud!


Are you good at giving directions?
haha .. in my opinion yeah!

Do you like winter time?
lov it!

Can you run in heels?
haha yeah

Are you a mean person?
i try not to be

Are you named after one of your parents or grandparents?
nope, thanksfully not.

If something was wrong, who is the first person you would go to?
mom, sis ..

Could you go out in public looking like you do now?
i shouldn't but i did haha

Has anyone told you that you had pretty eyes?
yup

Is there anyone you know that deserves to get slapped?
haha not only one ..

Do you ever get "good morning" texts from anyone?
yaaah! :]

Your relationship status?
single .. like always! ;P

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de